Is BEEF BARLEY SOUP WITH BONE BROTH, BEEF Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF STOCK (WATER, BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BEEF FAT), BEEF (BEEF, [SALT, GARLIC, HERBS, SPICES, TURMERIC], SUGAR, ONION, SPICES, PAPRIKA, HERBS), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CELERY, CARROTS, BARLEY, ONIONS, ORGANIC BEEF BONE BROTH (BEEF BONE CONCENTRATE, WATER), VEGETABLE SEASONING (SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT [YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL], CARROT POWDER, CELERY SEED, SPICES, TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, HERBS, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, NISIN.

Check BEEF BARLEY SOUP WITH BONE BROTH, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go