Is Dineamic Beef Bolognese With Broccoli Pasta Chilled Meal 360g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- grass fed beef mince
grass fed beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (37%) (Crushed Tomatoes (Food Acid (330)), Onion, Carrot, Celery), Cooked Pasta (33%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Broccoli (3%) and, Salt) (Gluten), Grass Fed Beef Mince (22%), Tomato Paste (Food Acid (330)), Water, Salt, Sugar, Crushed Garlic, Herbs, Spices, Olive Oil, Pepper.
Check Dineamic Beef Bolognese With Broccoli Pasta Chilled Meal 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dineamic Beef Bolognese With Broccoli Pasta Chilled Meal 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


