Is BEEF BONE BROTH, BEEF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef fat
- organic beef stock
organic beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEEF FAT*, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BEEF BONE BROTH, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BONE BROTH, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingDrinkingMeal Prep


