Is Beef Bone Broth Soup by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 6, Keto Diet, Paleo Friendly, Whole 30 Approved, Gluten Free, with Collagen, 10g of protein, 16.9 fl oz (Packaging May Vary) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- marrow bones from pasture-raised
marrow bones from pasture-raised
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marrow Bones From Pasture-raised, Grass-fed & Finished Cattle, Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Sea Salt, Black Peppercorn, Bay Leaf, Thyme, Rosemary Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Beef Bone Broth Soup by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 6, Keto Diet, Paleo Friendly, Whole 30 Approved, Gluten Free, with Collagen, 10g of protein, 16.9 fl oz (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Bone Broth Soup by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 6, Keto Diet, Paleo Friendly, Whole 30 Approved, Gluten Free, with Collagen, 10g of protein, 16.9 fl oz (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beef Bone Broth Soup by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 6, Keto Diet, Paleo Friendly, Whole 30 Approved, Gluten Free, with Collagen, 10g of protein, 16.9 fl oz (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


