Is Beef Bone Broth Soup by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 6, Keto Diet, Paleo Friendly, Whole 30 Approved, Gluten Free, with Collagen, 10g of protein, 16.9 fl oz (Packaging May Vary) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • grass-fed & finished cattle
  • marrow bones from pasture-raised

grass-fed & finished cattle

Dietitian note

Cattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marrow Bones From Pasture-raised, Grass-fed & Finished Cattle, Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Sea Salt, Black Peppercorn, Bay Leaf, Thyme, Rosemary Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar

Check Beef Bone Broth Soup by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 6, Keto Diet, Paleo Friendly, Whole 30 Approved, Gluten Free, with Collagen, 10g of protein, 16.9 fl oz (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Beef Bone Broth Soup by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 6, Keto Diet, Paleo Friendly, Whole 30 Approved, Gluten Free, with Collagen, 10g of protein, 16.9 fl oz (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup