Is Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bone broth
- natural flavor
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF BONE BROTH, VEGETABLE STOCK (CONCENTRATES OF ONION, CELERY ROOT AND CARROT), YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, ROSEMARY, BAY LEAF.
Check Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep


