Is Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones derived from 100% grass fed cattle
beef bones derived from 100% grass fed cattle
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Beef Bones Derived From 100% Grass Fed Cattle, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Ginger Juice, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Black Peppercorns, Organic Bay Leaves
Check Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup


