Is Beef Bouillon, Low Salt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolyzed Soy & Corn Protein, Natural Colour, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Calcium Silicate, Maltodextrin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Sulphites
Check Beef Bouillon, Low Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Bouillon, Low Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


