Is Beef Brisket Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BRISKET, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS]), INSTANT COFFEE; WHISKEY GLAZE: SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, SALT, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Beef Brisket | Spoonful