Is BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • grilled seasoned beef strips water
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • enzyme

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly sweet Asian-style sauce coats tender beef, crisp-tender broccoli, and soft fried rice, delivering contrast in texture and warm flavor. Commonly heated for quick weeknight meals, reviewers note convenient preparation, generally positive flavor, mixed opinions on portion size, and occasional comments about broccoli being overly soft and sauce amount.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Rice: Water, Rice, Mirin (Water, Mirin [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji], Sugar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% of: Onions, Ginger, Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Kelp Extract (Water, Kelp Extract, Dextrin, Alcohol, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Garlic, Caramelized Sugar. Vegetables: Broccoli, Onions. Sauce: Water, Soy Sauce, (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Rice Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Seasoning (Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Spice, Citric Acid. Grilled Seasoned Beef Strips Water and Binder Product: Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil), Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan

Check BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go