Is BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly sweet Asian-style sauce coats tender beef, crisp-tender broccoli, and soft fried rice, delivering contrast in texture and warm flavor. Commonly heated for quick weeknight meals, reviewers note convenient preparation, generally positive flavor, mixed opinions on portion size, and occasional comments about broccoli being overly soft and sauce amount.

Description
Savory, mildly sweet Asian-style sauce coats tender beef, crisp-tender broccoli, and soft fried rice, delivering contrast in texture and warm flavor. Commonly heated for quick weeknight meals, reviewers note convenient preparation, generally positive flavor, mixed opinions on portion size, and occasional comments about broccoli being overly soft and sauce amount.
Ingredients
Fried Rice: Water, Rice, Mirin (Water, Mirin [Water, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Enzyme, Koji], Sugar, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% of: Onions, Ginger, Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Kelp Extract (Water, Kelp Extract, Dextrin, Alcohol, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Garlic, Caramelized Sugar. Vegetables: Broccoli, Onions. Sauce: Water, Soy Sauce, (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Rice Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Seasoning (Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil), Spice, Citric Acid. Grilled Seasoned Beef Strips Water and Binder Product: Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion and Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil), Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan
Check BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


