Is beef broth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef flavor
- organic beef fat flavor
- organic beef stock
organic beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Beef Flavor, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Beef Fat Flavor, Organic Caramel Color &Quot,adds A Trimal Amount Of Fat
Check beef broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open beef broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
beef broth is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


