Is BEEF BROTH Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrated organic beef broth
- organic beef fat
- organic beef broth
- organic flavor and natural flavor
concentrated organic beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF BROTH (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORGANIC BEEF BROTH, SEA SALT), ORGANIC BEEF FAT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BEEF BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


