Is Beef burgers Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rice flour gram flour
rice flour gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
86% british beef, water, crumb (rice flour gram flour, maize starch, salr dextrose), seasoning (sea salt, black pepper, preservative: sodium metabisulphite, rosemary extract), aller:y advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, additional information: grills in 10-12 minutes, see reverse for full cooking and storage instructions, ensure food is piping hot, cooked throughout and no pink colour remains before serving, particularly when using a charcoal barbeque, packaged in a protective atmosphere, produced in the uk using british beef, *reference intake of an average adult (8400k3/
Check Beef burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


