Is Beef Burgers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- all natural beef
all natural beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL* BEEF.
Check Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


