Is Beef Burgers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Hormone Australian Beef, Water, Onion, Seasoning (Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables, Salt, Herbs And Spices, Mineral Salt , Potato Starch, Soy Fibre, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colour (160C), Fermented Red Rice, Canola Oil, Rice Bran Extract, Herb Extract, Maize Flour), Contains Soy, May Be Present: Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Milk And Tree Nuts

Check Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryRichSalty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch