Is BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic grass fed beef
- organic grass fed beef chili
organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Beef Chili (Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Spices), Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Oregano), Organic Sweet Potatoes
Check BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Where to buy
BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


