Is BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken
  • organic grass fed beef
  • organic chicken stock
  • organic grass fed beef chili

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grass Fed Beef Chili (Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Spices), Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Oregano), Organic Sweet Potatoes

Check BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go