Is BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
- organic grass fed beef
- organic chicken stock
- organic grass fed beef chili
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Beef Chili (Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Spices), Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Puree, Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Oregano), Organic Sweet Potatoes
Check BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
Where to buy
BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO GRASS FED BEEF WITH SWEET POTATOES AND ROASTED CHILI PEPPERS, BEEF CHILI AND SWEET POTATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


