Is BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI Soy Free?
Description
Tender strips with starchy pieces and crisp vegetable bits in an herb-forward, tangy sauce offer savory, slightly bright flavors and varied textures. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight meals or served atop grains and salads. Customers note consistent tenderness and convenience; some report the sauce is occasionally intense or overly salty.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- isolated soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Tender strips with starchy pieces and crisp vegetable bits in an herb-forward, tangy sauce offer savory, slightly bright flavors and varied textures. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight meals or served atop grains and salads. Customers note consistent tenderness and convenience; some report the sauce is occasionally intense or overly salty.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Russet Potatoes, Green Beans, Red Bell Peppers), Chimichurri Sauce (Water, Spices, Olive Oil, Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Mushroom Powder, Serrano Pepper Puree), Seasoned Cooked Beef Strip And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Flavorings, Olive Oil), Contains: Soy
Check BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


