Is Beef Choice Angus Ribeye Steak Thick Cut 0.81-1.47 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • steak
  • chuck
  • shoulder clod
  • beef

steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Chuck, Shoulder Clod, Top Blade, Steak, Separable Lean And Fat, Trimmed To 0 Fat, All Grades, Raw

Check Beef Choice Angus Ribeye Steak Thick Cut 0.81-1.47 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Choice Angus Ribeye Steak Thick Cut 0.81-1.47 lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep