Is Beef Choice Bottom Round Rump Roast Value Pack (2 Roasts per Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- basic steak
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Steak, Beef, Top Round), Boneless, Untrimmed, Oz, Raw
Check Beef Choice Bottom Round Rump Roast Value Pack (2 Roasts per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Choice Bottom Round Rump Roast Value Pack (2 Roasts per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 12 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Great Value Teriyaki Beef Jerky Value Pack, 10 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


