Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Peach fruit layer provides bright fruit flavor beneath a thick, creamy base; texture is smooth yet spoonable. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and topping for cereal or granola. Reviewers note consistent fruit portioning and pleasant sweetness, though some report occasional separation or uneven fruit distribution across cups in packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fruit pectin natural flavors
fruit pectin natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach fruit layer provides bright fruit flavor beneath a thick, creamy base; texture is smooth yet spoonable. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, and topping for cereal or granola. Reviewers note consistent fruit portioning and pleasant sweetness, though some report occasional separation or uneven fruit distribution across cups in packaging.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Peaches, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate 6, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


