Is Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy, clean flavor with a thick, creamy, strained texture; often described as pleasantly tart by reviewers. Commonly eaten plain or topped with fruit and granola, stirred into smoothies, used in dips, sauces, baking, or as a tangy substitute in recipes. Reviews note convenience of single-serve cups and occasional surface whey.

Description
Tangy, clean flavor with a thick, creamy, strained texture; often described as pleasantly tart by reviewers. Commonly eaten plain or topped with fruit and granola, stirred into smoothies, used in dips, sauces, baking, or as a tangy substitute in recipes. Reviews note convenience of single-serve cups and occasional surface whey.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk ).6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus
Check Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


