Is Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz Vegetarian?

Description
Chobani Vanilla Non-fat Greek Yogurt is a delicious and healthy Greek yogurt. People love the flavor and the creamy, silky texture. This Greek yogurt is perfect for breakfast with granola or as a snack. It is made with natural ingredients and is non-GMO, gluten-free, and Kosher-certified. This Greek yogurt is also vegetarian friendly and has no artificial flavors or preservatives.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Vanilla Non-fat Greek Yogurt is a delicious and healthy Greek yogurt. People love the flavor and the creamy, silky texture. This Greek yogurt is perfect for breakfast with granola or as a snack. It is made with natural ingredients and is non-GMO, gluten-free, and Kosher-certified. This Greek yogurt is also vegetarian friendly and has no artificial flavors or preservatives.
Ingredients
Cultured nonfat milk, cane sugar, water, natural flavors, fruit pectin, guar gum, locust bean gum, vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


