Is Beef Doner Kebab Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • beef

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, lamb, water, onions, spice mix (salt, potato maltodextrin, potato starch, sodium citrates, sodium diphosphates, sodium triphosphates, flavourings, monosodium glutamate, garlic, cumin, mustard, sodium acetate, spice), vinegar. Contains Milk.

Check Beef Doner Kebab against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch