Is BEEF EMPANADA, BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: POTATOES, BEEF, CORIANDER, ONION, CHIVES, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT PAPRIKA, GARLIC, PEPPER, SEASONING, CUMIN. DOUGH: YELLOW CORN, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR.

Check BEEF EMPANADA, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep