Is Beef Eye Round Steak Thin, 0.71 - 2.0 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavo
beef and natural flavo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavo
Check Beef Eye Round Steak Thin, 0.71 - 2.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Eye Round Steak Thin, 0.71 - 2.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beef Eye Round Steak Thin, 0.71 - 2.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich


