Is Beef Flavors ramen Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched organic unbleached flour
- yeast extract
- natural beef style flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, SEASONING (HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY, WHEAT), YEAST EXTRACT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE (ONION, GARLIC, CHIVES), CARAMELIZED SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CELERY EXTRACT, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL BEEF STYLE FLAVOR*), DRIED CARROT, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED PEAS, DRIED CORN, 2% OR LESS OF MIX TOCOPHEROL (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODA ASH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE. *CONTAINS NO BEEF.
Check Beef Flavors ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Flavors ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


