Is Beef Flavoured Sausages Bowmont Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat, Beef, Pork, Lamb, Mutton, (70.44%), Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Soy Protein, Salt, Rice Flower, Mineral Salt (451, 450, 452) Salt, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavour, Spice Extract, Synthetic Casing Contains Sulphites and Soy.
Check Beef Flavoured Sausages Bowmont against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Flavoured Sausages Bowmont in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Amylu Paleo Andouille Chicken Sausages
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
About this product
Meat · Piece


