Is Beef Flavoured Sausages Bowmont Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mutton
- pork
- lamb
- beef
mutton
Dietitian noteMutton is a term used to describe the flesh of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat, Beef, Pork, Lamb, Mutton, (70.44%), Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Soy Protein, Salt, Rice Flower, Mineral Salt (451, 450, 452) Salt, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulator (331), Flavour, Spice Extract, Synthetic Casing Contains Sulphites and Soy.
Check Beef Flavoured Sausages Bowmont against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Flavoured Sausages Bowmont in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


