Is Buena Mesa Beef For Fajitas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef rib blade meat
  • enzyme
  • dextrose
  • natural flavoring

beef rib blade meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Rib Blade Meat Contains Up To 20% Tenderizing Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Papain (enzyme). Rubbed With Seasoning (salt, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Dried Green Bell Peppers, Dried Jalapeno Peppers).

Check Buena Mesa Beef For Fajitas against your own diets in the app.