Is BEEF FRANKS, BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND SODIUM NITRITE.

Check BEEF FRANKS, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch