Is Beef Gelatin Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine gelatin

bovine gelatin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOVINE GELATIN

Check Beef Gelatin Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep