Is BEEF INSTANT BOUILLON GRANULES, BEEF Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BEEF FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED COOKED BEEF, CARAMEL COLOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, DRIED BEEF STOCK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST, FLAVORING.
Check BEEF INSTANT BOUILLON GRANULES, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF INSTANT BOUILLON GRANULES, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


