Is BEEF JERKY, TABASCO Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER PASTE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BROWN SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, TABASCO BRAND CRUSHED PEPPER (RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BEEF JERKY, TABASCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF JERKY, TABASCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


