Is BEEF JERKY, VERMOUNT MAPLE GLAZE & GARLIC POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT). GARLIC POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR, 100% PURE MAPLE SYRUP, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES NATURAL (FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SOURCE (SPRING WATER, SORGHUM, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SEA SALT, YEAST). TAMARIND, SPICES ), TABASCO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), WATER, ONION POWDER, HONEY, CUMIN, MOLASSES, LIQUID SMOKE
Check BEEF JERKY, VERMOUNT MAPLE GLAZE & GARLIC POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF JERKY, VERMOUNT MAPLE GLAZE & GARLIC POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


