No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Dried Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Beef Jerky | Spoonful