No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Sugars (brown sugar, cane sugar, pineapple juice from concentrate), Sea salt, Apple cider vinegar, Spices, Garlic, Ascorbic acid, Sodium nitrite, Smoke

Check Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Beef Jerky | Spoonful