No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Beef Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt.

Check Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Beef Jerky | Spoonful