Is beef jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, water, soy sauce (hydrolyzed soy protein, water, salt, corn syrup, caramel coloring) onion, garlic, sugar, monosodium glutamate, ginger, paprika, hot sauce (chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate, sodium bisulfite as preservatives, xanthan gum,), brown sugar (sugar, molasses). nutrition facts amount/serving % daily value* total fat 3.5g 5% saturated fat 1.5g 8% serving size: 1 oz (3g) servings per container:1.75 trans fat 0g calories 70
Check beef jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open beef jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


