Is Beef Kebabs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WHOLE EGG, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION & DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SUMAC, BLACK PEPPER, FENUGREEK, DRIED PARSLEY), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, RAW CANE SUGAR, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, CANOLA OIL), SEA SALT, MARJORAM, CORIANDER, ALLSPICE, CUMIN, CLOVE, NUTMEG, LEMON JUICE
Check Beef Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


