Is Beef meatballs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Description
British beef meatballs seasoned with black pepper and herbs
Why it's not pescatarian
- british beef 90
- dextrose
british beef 90
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Description
British beef meatballs seasoned with black pepper and herbs
Ingredients
British Beef 90%, Water, Potato Powder, Rice Flour, Coriander, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley, Preservative (Sodium _Metabisulphite_), Salt, Dextrose.
Check Beef meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish


