Is Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • partly skimmed milk
  • modified milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Mozzarella cheese (Partly skimmed milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose powder), Water, Parmesan cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Calcium chloride, Bacterial culture, Lipase, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin), Toasted wheat crumb, Soya protein, Salt, Tomato powder, Spice and spice extracts (Black pepper, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary extract) Garlic powder, Onion powder.

Check Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep