Is Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- modified milk
- partly skimmed milk
- mozzarella cheese
- beef
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Mozzarella cheese (Partly skimmed milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose powder), Water, Parmesan cheese (Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Calcium chloride, Bacterial culture, Lipase, Microbial enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin), Toasted wheat crumb, Soya protein, Salt, Tomato powder, Spice and spice extracts (Black pepper, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary extract) Garlic powder, Onion powder.
Check Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
ANGUS BEEF & BEEF PATTIES
Kirkland Signature Ground Beef Patties
Member's Mark Ground Sirloin Beef & Beef Patties
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
Beef Mozz-Amore Stuffed Burgers 6 Patties 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


