Is Beef 'O' Brands Mango Habanero Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Habanero Mash (habanero peppers, salt), Spices (including paprika and turmeric), Mango Puree Concentrate, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Chili Powder, Garlic, Natural Flavor.
Check Beef 'O' Brands Mango Habanero Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef 'O' Brands Mango Habanero Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


