Is BEEF ORGANIC BONE BROTH, BEEF Vegan?

Description
Beef organic bone broth is a nutritious and flavorful product made from organic bones and fresh organic vegetables. Slow-cooked for 20+ hours, this process creates a rich and savory bone broth. Made from the organic bones and knuckles of responsibly raised animals, this 100% organic bone broth is also gluten-free, soy-free, and dairy-free, making it suitable for a variety of dietary needs. It is even Whole30 approved. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the product details highlight its organic ingredients and extensive cooking process, suggesting a high-quality and delicious bone broth.
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef fat
- organic beef stock
organic beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Beef organic bone broth is a nutritious and flavorful product made from organic bones and fresh organic vegetables. Slow-cooked for 20+ hours, this process creates a rich and savory bone broth. Made from the organic bones and knuckles of responsibly raised animals, this 100% organic bone broth is also gluten-free, soy-free, and dairy-free, making it suitable for a variety of dietary needs. It is even Whole30 approved. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the product details highlight its organic ingredients and extensive cooking process, suggesting a high-quality and delicious bone broth.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEEF FAT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BEEF ORGANIC BONE BROTH, BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF ORGANIC BONE BROTH, BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
BEEF ORGANIC BONE BROTH, BEEF is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


