Is BEEF ORGANIC BONE BROTH, BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grass fed beef bones

organic grass fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GRASS FED BEEF BONES, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC PEPPERCORNS, SEA SALT

Check BEEF ORGANIC BONE BROTH, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCookingMeal Prep