Is Beef & Pancetta Ragu with Mafaldine Pasta Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Mafaldine Pasta (37%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Beef (19%) (Water, Tomato, Chianti Red Wine (5%), Tomato Puree, Onion, Carrot, Mushroom, Tomato Juice, Smoked Pancetta (Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Coriander Extract, Garlic Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Black Pepper, Preservatives (Sodium nitrite, Potassium nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium ascorbate)), Beef Stock (Water, Bone Protein, Yeast Extract, Salt), Sun-dried Tomato Puree (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sun-dried Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Basil, Black Pepper, Rosemary), Garlic Puree, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (7%) (Cows Milk), Cornflour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Thyme, Oregano, Rosemary, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper

Check Beef & Pancetta Ragu with Mafaldine Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pack, Pouch, Barrier

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Al DenteCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerStovetop