Is Beef Peppered Steak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian beef
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Beef (98%), Pepper Rub (2%) [Salt, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Maltodextrin (Maize), Thickener (415), Vegetable Oil].
Check Beef Peppered Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Peppered Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchOn The Go


